Accolades

IMG_5355o

The Club provides a supportive and encouraging environment for skaters. We recognize our skaters for their accomplishments in both testing and competition. Please join us in congratulating them!

Tests Passed in October 2017
Samara Rivchun – Canasta Tango, Rhythm Blues, Cha Cha, Intermediate Free Skate

Tests Passed in September 2017
Helena Golden – Senior Free Skate
Caleigh Leiken – Senior Moves in the Field
Christina Wood – Senior Moves in the Field

Shores Autumn Classic, St. Clair Shores MI, September 15-17, 2017
Cate Rukin – Juvenile Girls Short 4

Skate Cleveland, Lakewood OH September 8-11, 2017
Sarah Cawley – Pre Juvenile Test Track 1
Kylie Farrell – Pre Juvenile Free Skate 3
Rachel Glazer – Preliminary Music Interpretation 3, Pre Preliminary Showcase 2
Evelyn Lewicki -Pre Juvenile Compulsory Moves 4
Elena Luria – Intermediate Ladies Short 4, Intermediate Free Skate 2, Intermediate Ladies Final Round 2
Brooke Mitro – Adult Gold Free Skate 1
Elle O’Brien – Pre Juvenile Free Skate 4, Pre Juvenile Compulsory Moves 3
Sonia Robinson – Beginner Introductory Free Skate 1, Beginner Spins 1
Sarinna Vasavada – Intermediate Showcase 2, Novice Jumps 1, Intermediate Spins 1

Tests Passed in August 2017
Arielle DeVito – Pre Preliminary Free Skate
Noa Hollander – Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field
Isabel Kalafatis – Paso Doble
Zoe Krantz – Ten Fox
Juliette Meckes – Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field
Alexa Paull – Novice Moves in the Field
Sonia Robinson – Preliminary Moves in the Field
Gabrielle Sudilovsky – Cha Cha, Fiesta Tango
Courtney Wheeler – Willow Waltz
Sofia Wolken – Juvenile Moves in the Field

Skate Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh PA, August 19-20, 2017
Anna Kate Graban – Pre Juvenile Compulsory Moves 2, Pre Juvenile Free Skate 1
Maya Hollander – Intermediate Ladies Short 3, Intermediate Ladies Free Skate 1

Hershey Open, Hershey PA, August 8-12, 2017
Zoe Krantz – Intermediate Ladies Short 2, Intermediate Ladies Free Skate 2, Intermediate Final Round 1

Scott Hamilton Invitational, Nashville TN, August 4-6, 2017
Nathan Chapple – Novice Men Short 1, Novice Men Free Skate 1
Elena Luria – Intermediate Ladies Short 3, Intermediate Ladies Free Skate 4

Tests Passed in July 2017
Sarah Bullen – European Waltz
Kylie Farrell – Pre Juvenile Free Skate
Elena Luria – Senior Moves in the Field
Victoria Vincent – European Waltz

Skate Detroit, Bloomfield Hills MI July 18-22, 2017
Nathan Chapple – Novice Men Short 2, Novice Men Free Skate 2

Mentor Sunshine Invitational, Mentor OH, July 15-16, 2017
Brooke Mitro – Adult Gold Free Skate 1
Asal Mohammadi – Basic Two 2
Elle O’Brien – Pre Juvenile Free Skate 3, Pre Juvenile Compulsory Moves 2
Alexa Paull – Open Juvenile Free Skate 4
Julia Robinson – Basic Three Elements 2, Basic Three Program 3
Sonia Robinson – Beginner Compulsory Moves 2, Beginner Introductory Free Skate 2
Christina Serva – Novice Ladies Test Track 2

Troy Summer Competition, Troy OH, July 13-16, 2017
Alexa Beegun – Pre Juvenile Compulsory Moves 2

Tests Passed in June 2017
Sarah Bullen – Ten Fox, Willow Waltz, Fourteenstep, Foxtrot
Alex Deutchman – Novice Free Skate
Maya Hollander – Junior Moves in the Field
Elle O’Brien – Pre Juvenile Free Skate
Zoe Krantz – Willow Waltz

Tests Passed in May 2017
Sarah Berns – Pre Juvenile Moves in the Field
Sydney Burkons – Pre Preliminary Free Skate
Sara Cawley – Intermediate Moves in the Field
Sophia Geisler – Preliminary Free Skate
Rebecca Gips – Pre Juvenile Moves in the Field, Pre Preliminary Free Skate, Solo Canasta Tango, Solo Dutch Waltz, Solo Preliminary Dance Test, Solo Rhythm Blues
Claire Hawk – Junior Moves in the Field
Erica Kahn – Intermediate Moves in the Field
Morgan Leeson – Pre Preliminary Free Skate
Caleigh Leiken – Junior Moves in the Field
Peyton Munn – Novice Moves in the Field
Katie Northrop – Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field
Abigail Preston – Pre Preliminary Free Skate
Samara Rivchun – Dutch Waltz
Rachael Roth – Silver Samba
Cate Rukin – Juvenile Free Skate
Courtney Wheeler – Swing Dance, Hickory Hoedown

Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational, Ann Arbor MI, May 18-21, 2017
Alexa Beegun – Pre Juvenile Free Skate 4, Pre Juvenile Spins 1
Kylie Farrell – Preliminary Free Skate 3, Pre Juvenile Compulsory Moves 4
Anna Kate Graban – Pre Juvenile Free Skate 1
Sascha Leiken – High Beginner Compulsory Moves 4

Tests Passed in April 2017
Charlotte Fusco – Pre Juvenile Moves in the Field
Anna Kate Graban – Novice Moves in the Field
Claire Hawk – Novice Free Skate
Ava Namrow – Preliminary Moves in the Field, Pre Preliminary Free Skate
Sarah Namrow – Preliminary Free Skate
Shawn Sanders – Pre Preliminary Free Skate
Frank Singley – Preliminary Moves in the Field
Christina Wood – Novice Free Skate

Spring Fling, Strongsville OH, April 28-30, 2017
Abby Preston – Free Skate Two Program 1

Tests Passed in March 2017
Alexa Beegun – Pre Juvenile Free Skate
Sarah Bullen – Hickory Hoedown, Swing Dance
Elena Luria – Junior Moves in the Field
Sophie Soltanian – Intermediate Free Skate, Dutch Waltz, Canasta Tango, Rhythm Blues

Cleveland Invitational Championships, Lakewood OH, March 17-18, 2017
Alexa Beegun – Pre Juvenile Compulsory Moves 2, Pre Juvenile Free Skate 2
Nathan Chapple – Novice Men Short 1, Novice Men Free Skate 1
Alexandra Deutchman – Novice Test Track 1
Rachel Glazer – Pre Preliminary Showcase 3
Anna Kate Graban – Pre Juvenile Compulsory Moves 3, Pre Juvenile Free Skate 4
Claire Hawk – Intermediate Spins 3, Intermediate Jumps 2, Novice Showcase 2, Novice Test Track 3
Zoe Krantz – Intermediate Ladies Short 1, Intermediate Ladies Final 2, Intermediate Ladies Free Skate 2
Elena Luria – Intermediate Ladies Short 1, Intermediate Ladies Final 3
Elle O’Brien – Pre Juvenile Spins 2, Pre Juvenile Test Track 2
Taylor Olszko – Intermediate Ladies Short 2
Rachael Roth – Novice Showcase 1, Novice Test Track 2
Cate Rukin – Pre Juvenile Free Skate 1
Sarinna Vasavada – Intermediate Showcase 2, Open Juvenile Free Skate 2, Open Juvenile Short 1

Kent Skating for Skills, Kent OH, March 4, 2017
Noa Hollander – Beginner Compulsory Moves 3, Introductory Beginner Free Skate 3
Sasha Leiken – Introductory High Beginner Free Skate 4
Juliette Meckes – Pre Free Skate Program 3
Charlotte Mullen – No Test Compulsory Moves 1, No Test Spins 2, No Test Free Skate 2

Ohio High School Team Figure Skating Championships, Shaker Heights OH, February 11-12, 2017
Alexa Beegun – Pre Juvenile Compulsory Moves 2, Pre Juvenile Free Skate 2
Allison Berns – High Beginner Compulsory Moves 4, No Test Beginner Free Skate 3
Sarah Berns – High Beginner Compulsory Moves 2, No Test Beginner Free Skate 2
Sarah Bullen – Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance 2. Senior Ladies Free Skate 2
Sarah Cawley – Preliminary Compulsory Moves 4, Preliminary Free Skate 4
Nathan Chapple – Novice Men Free Skate 1, Novice Men Short 1
Alexandra Deutchman – Int/Juv/Open Juv Music Interpretation 4
Kylie Farrell – Pre Juvenile Compulsory Moves 1, Preliminary Free Skate 2
Sophia Geisler – Pre Preliminary Compulsory Moves 2, Pre Preliminary Free Skate 1, Pre Preliminary Music Interpretation 4
Rebecca Gips – No Test/Pre Preliminary Showcase 4, Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance 1
Rachel Glazer – No Test/Pre Preliminary Showcase 1, Pre Pre/Preliminary Music Interpretation 3
Helena Golden – Junior Ladies Free Skate 2, Junior Ladies Short 3, Nov/Jr/Sr Music Interpretation 3
Anna Kate Graban – Pre Juvenile Compulsory Moves 3, Pre Juvenile Free Skate 1, Pre Juvenile Music Interpretation 4
Audrey Handel – High Beginner Compulsory Moves 3, Pre Juvenile Moves in the Field 1
Claire Hawk – Intermediate Ladies Short 3, Novice Ladies Free Skate 3
Maya Hollander – Int/Juv/Open Juv Music Interpretation 3, Intermediate Ladies Free Skate 1, Intermediate Ladies Short 1
Emma Khayat – Preliminary Compulsory Moves 4
Zoe Krantz – Bronze Solo Pattern Dance 4, Int/Juv/Open Juv Music Interpretation 1, Intermediate Ladies Free Skate 2, Intermediate Ladies Short 1
Morgan Leeson – No Test Compulsory Moves 4
Caleigh Leiken – Int/Juv/Open Juv Music Interpretation 2, Intermediate Ladies Free Skate 2, Intermediate Ladies Short 4
Evelyn Lewicki – Preliminary Compulsory Moves 3, Preliminary Free Skate 1
Peyton Munn – Int/Juv/Open Juv Music Interpretation 2, Intermediate Ladies Free Skate 3
Elle O’Brien – Pre Juvenile Free Skate 3, Pre Juvenile Music Interpretation 3
Taylor Olszko – Intermediate Ladies Free Skate 1
Alexa Paull – Open Juvenile Free Skate 4, Open Juvenile Showcase 2
Maria Pitas – Pre Pre/Preliminary Music Interpretation 4, Pre Preliminary Free Skate 2
Rouie Pollack – Preliminary Compulsory Moves 1, Preliminary Free Skate 1, Preliminary Music Interpretation 2
Veronica Prause – Preliminary Free Skate 3
Samara Rivchun – Int/Juv/Open Juv Music Interpretation 4, Juvenile Girls Free Skate 2, Juvenile Girls Short 3
Rachael Roth – Gold Solo Pattern Dance 1, Nov/Jr/Sr Music Interpretation 2, Novice Ladies Free Skate 4
Cate Rukin – Pre Juvenile Music Interpretation 1
Shawn Sanders – High Beginner Compulsory Moves 1
Veronica Schwartz – Beginner Compulsory Moves 1
Sophie Soltanian – Int/Juv/Open Juv Music Interpretation 3
Gabrielle Sudilovsky – Preliminary Music Interpretation 4, Preliminary Showcase 4, Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance 3
Sarinna Vasavada – Open Juvenile Free Skate 1
Sofia Wolken – No Test Beginner Free Skate 4, No Test Compulsory Moves 2
TEAM STANDINGS:
Eastside Blades (Beachwood HS/Hudson HS/Orange HS) – Maneuver Jumps A 3, Maneuver Jumps B 3, Maneuver Spins A 3, Maneuver Spins B 3, Maneuver Steps A 3, Maneuver Steps B 3, Production Ensemble 4
Hathaway Brown – Maneuver Jumps A 2, Maneuver Jumps C 4, Maneuver Spins A 1, Maneuver Steps A 1, Maneuver Steps C 4
Shaker Heights HS – Maneuver Jumps B 1, Maneuver Jumps C 1, Maneuver Spins B 2, Maneuver Spins C 4, Maneuver Steps B 1, Maneuver Steps C 1, Production Ensemble 1
Solon HS/Chagrin HS – Maneuver Jumps A 1, Maneuver Jumps B 4, Maneuver Jumps C 3, Maneuver Spins A 2, Maneuver Spins C 2, Maneuver Steps A 2, Production Ensemble 2

Tests Passed in February 2017
Sarah Bullen – Dutch Waltz, Canasta Tango, Rhythm Blues, Cha Cha, Fiesta Tango
Alexandra Deutchman – Junior Moves in the Field
Anna Kate Graban – Pre Juvenile Free Skate
Erica Kahn – Juvenile Free Skate
Zoe Krantz – Hickory Hoedown
Sascha Leiken – Preliminary Moves in the Field
Emily Liu – Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field
Elena Luria – Intermediate Free Skate
Charlotte Mullen – Pre Juvenile Moves in the Field
Peyton Munn – Intermediate Free Skate
Taylor Olszko – Intermediate Free Skate, Novice Moves in the Field
Maria Pitas – Preliminary Moves in the Field
Veronica Prause – Pre Juvenile Free Skate, Novice Moves in the Field
Abby Preston – Preliminary Moves in the Fiels
Samara Rivchun – Senior Moves in the Field
Cate Rukin – Novice Moves in the Field
Veronica Schwartz – Preliminary Moves in the Field
Gabrielle Sudilovsky – Canasta Tango, Rhythm Blues
Sarinna Vasavada – Intermediate Free Skate, Senior Moves in the Field
Courtney Wheeler – Canasta Tango, Cha Cha, Dutch Waltz, Fiesta Tango, Rhythm Blues
Sofia Wolken – Pre Juvenile Moves in the Field, Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Celebrate Skating Competition, Euclid OH, January 21, 2017
Julia Robinson – Basic One Elements 1, Basic One Program 1
Sonia Robinson – Beginner Compulsory Moves 2, Beginner Free Skate 1

Tests Passed in December 2016
Rachael Roth – Westminster Waltz

Tests Passed in November 2016
Elle O’Brien – Juvenile Moves in the Field
Courtney Wheeler – Senior Moves in the Field

Brooklyn Autumn Skills Competition, Brooklyn OH, November 19, 2016
Allie Berns – No Test Well Balanced 4
Sarah Berns – No Test Well Balanced 2
Rachel Glazer – Pre Preliminary/No Test Showcase 3
Charlotte Mullen – High Beginner Compulsory Moves 2, High Beginner Spins 1
Veronica Schwartz – Pre Preliminary Test Track 4

Skating Spooktacular Competition, North Canton OH, October 22, 2016
Noa Hollander – Basic Six Elements 4

Tests Passed in October 2016
Sarah Cawley – Preliminary Free Skate
Maya Hollander – Intermediate Free Skate
Emma Khayat – Preliminary Moves in the Field
Zoe Krantz – Intermediate Free Skate
Caleigh Leiken – Intermediate Free Skate
Evelyn Lewicki – Intermediate Moves in the Field, Preliminary Free Skate
Sarah Namrow – Pre Juvenile Moves in the Field
Rouie Pollack – Juvenile Moves in the Field
Samara Rivchun – Juvenile Free Skate
Sonia Robinson – Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field
Cate Rukin – Pre Juvenile Free Skate
Shawn Sanders – Preliminary Moves in the Field
Sarinna Vasavada – Juvenile Free Skate
Christina Wood – Junior Moves in the Field

2017 Eastern Great Lakes Regional FS Championships, East Lansing MI, September 28-October 1, 2016
Nathan Chapple – Novice Men Short Freeskate 3, Novice Men Freeskate 3
Zoe Krantz – Juvenile Girls Freeskate 4
NATHAN QUALIFIED FOR 2017 MIDWESTERN SECTIONAL FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS NOVEMBER 2016!

Eastern Great Lakes Non-Qualifying Competition, East Lansing MI, September 25-27, 2016
Anna Kate Graban – Pre Preliminary Freeskate 4
Maya Hollander – Open Juvenile Freeskate 3

Skate Cleveland, Lakewood OH, September 9-11, 2016
Nathan Chapple – Novice Men Short 1, Novice Men Free Skate 1
Kylie Farrell – Preliminary Free Skate 4
Anna Kate Graban – Preliminary Free Skate 1
Maya Hollander – Open Juvenile Free Skate 1
Zoe Krantz – Juvenile Girls Short 1
Caleigh Leiken – Open Juvenile Free Skate 3
Sascha Leiken, Beginner Compulsory Moves 1, High Beginner Free Skate 3
Cate Rukin – Preliminary Free Skate 4, Pre Juvenile Jumps 1
Sarinna Vasavada – Open Juvenile Short 1, Open Juvenile Free Skate 4

Tests Passed in August 2016
Alexa Beegun – Intermediate Moves in the Field
Ann Koppitch – Pre Preliminary Free Skate
Zoe Krantz – Pre Bronze Dance, Swing Dance
Morgan Leeson – Preliminary Moves in the Field
Sascha Leiken – Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field
Elena Luria – Novice Moves in the Field
Peyton Munn – Juvenile Free Skate
Alexa Paull – Juvenile Free Skate
Abigail Preston – Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field
Rachael Roth – Argentine Tango
Gabrielle Sudilovsky – Dutch Waltz
Sarah Voss – Preliminary Moves in the Field
Cassandra Wood – Blues, Kilian

Hershey Open, Hershey PA, August 9-14, 2016
Zoe Krantz – Juvenile Girls Short 1, Juvenile Girls Free Skate 2

Tests Passed in July 2016
Nathan Chapple – Novice Free Skate
Arielle DeVito – Preliminary Moves in the Field
Kylie Farrell – Intermediate Moves in the Field, Preliminary Free Skate
Anna Kate Graban – Intermediate Moves in the Field
Rouie Pollack – Pre Preliminary Free Skate, Preliminary Free Skate

Skate Detroit, Bloomfield Hills MI, July 19-23, 2016
Anna Kate Graban – Preliminary Free Skate 3

Sunshine Invitational, Mentor OH, July 16-17, 2016
Sarah Cawley – Pre Preliminary Compulsory Moves 2, Pre Preliminary Free Skate 3
Kylie Farrell – Preliminary Compulsory Moves 2, Preliminary Free Skate 3
Rebecca Gips – No Test/Pre Preliminary Showcase 3, Preliminary Solo Dance 2
Helena Golden – Intermediate/Novice/Junior Showcase 3, Junior/Senior Music Interpretation 1, Junior Girls Free Skate 2
Noa Hollander – Basic Five Program 1, Basic Six Elements 4
Silje Jensen – Pre Juvenile Compulsory Moves 4, Preliminary Free Skate 4
Zoe Krantz – Juvenile Girls Free Skate 2
Sascha Leiken – Beginner Compulsory Moves 4
Jamie McSweeney – Juvenile Girls Free Skate 1, Juvenile Girls Short 2, Juvenile Spins 1
Sarinna Vasavada – Pre Juvenile Free Skate 2

Troy Summer Competition, Troy OH, July 7-10, 2016
Alexa Beegun – Preliminary Compulsory Moves 1, Preliminary Freeskate 2
Nathan Chapple – Novice Men Short 1, Novice Men Freeskate 1
Anna Kate Graban – Preliminary Compulsory Moves 3, Preliminary Freeskate 1
Maya Hollander – Juvenile Girls Short 2, Open Juvenile Girls Freeskate 3
Isabel Kalafatis – Senior Ladies Short 4, Senior Ladies Freeskate 3

Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational, Ann Arbor MI, May 19-22, 2016
Alexa Beegun – Preliminary Free Skate 3, Preliminary Compulsory Moves 3, Preliminary Spins 1
Nathan Chapple – Novice Men Short Program 1, Novice Men Fee Skate 1
Kylie Farrell – Preliminary Compulsory Moves 2, Preliminary Free Skate 2
Anna Kate Graban – Preliminary Free Skate 3, Preliminary Compulsory Moves 1
Zoe Krantz – Juvenile Girls Short Program 1, Juvenile Girls Free Skate 3
Caleigh Leiken – Open Juvenile Free Skate 3
Sascha Leiken – Beginner Compulsory Moves 4
Jamie McSweeney – Juvenile Spins 1, Juvenile Girls Free Skate 3
Heidi Mencl – Intermediate Spins 2
Rouie Pollack – Pre Preliminary Free Skate 1, Pre Preliminary Compulsory Moves 1
Samara Rivchun – Pre Juvenile Free Skate 3
Cate Rukin – Preliminary Spins 1, Preliminary Jumps 2
Sophie Soltanian – Juvenile Jumps 2, Juvenile Spins 3
Caelin Tucker – Pre Preliminary Free Skate 4, Pre Preliminary Compulsory Moves 4
Sarinna Vasavada – Pre Juvenile Free Skate 3

Tests Passed in May 2016
Alexa Beegun – Preliminary Free Skate
Alison Berns – Preliminary Moves in the Field
Sarah Berns – Preliminary Moves in the Field
Sarah Cawley – Juvenile Moves in the Field, Pre Preliminary Free Skate
Alexandra Deutchman – Intermediate Free Skate
Rebecca Gips – Preliminary Moves in the Field
Anna Kate Graban – Preliminary Free Skate
Audrey Handel – Preliminary Moves in the Field
Claire Hawk – Intermediate Free Skate
Maya Hollander – Novice Moves in the Field
Silje Jensen – Intermediate Moves in the Field, Preliminary Free Skate
Erica Kahn – Juvenile Moves in the Field, Pre Juvenile Free Skate
Emma Khayat – Pre Preliminary Free Skate
Jamie McSweeney – Juvenile Free Skate
Heidi Mencl – Junior Moves in the Field
Charlotte Mullen – Preliminary Moves in the Field
Samara Rivchun – Junior Moves in the Field
Rachael Roth – Quickstep
Cate Rukin – Preliminary Free Skate
Sophie Soltanian – Senior Moves in the Field
Nicole Williams – Pre Juvenile Moves in the Field
Sofia Wolken – Preliminary Moves in the Field

Tests Passed in April 2016
Alexa Beegun – Juvenile Moves in the Field
Zoe Krantz – Canasta Tango, Rhythm Blues, Dutch Waltz, Cha Cha, Fiesta Tango
Caleigh Leiken – Novice Moves in the Field, Juvenile Free Skate

Spring Fling, Strongsville OH, April 23, 2016
Audrey Handel – Beginner Compulsory Moves 2, High Beginner Free Skate 2

U.S. Adult Figure Skating Championships, Ann Arbor MI, April 5-9, 2016
Franklyn Singley – Masters Light Entertainment 1

Niagara Invitational, Cheektowaga NY, April 1-3, 2016
Zoe Krantz – Juvenile Free Skate 2
Samara Rivchun – Pre Juvenile Free Skate 2, Pre Juvenile Compulsory Moves 1

Tests Passed in March 2016
Isabel Kalafatis – American Waltz, Tango

Cleveland Invitational Championships, North Olmsted OH, March 18-20, 2016
Alexa Beegun – Preliminary Compulsory Moves 1, Preliminary Free Skate 4
Alexandra Deutchman – Open Juvenile Free Skate 3
Anna Kate Graban – Preliminary Compulsory Moves 2, Preliminary Free Skate 3
Claire Hawk – Open Juvenile Free Skate 1, Open Juvenile Short Program 1
Maya Hollander – Juvenile Short Program 3
Rebecca Huang – Pre Preliminary Showcase 1, Pre Preliminary Test Track 1
Caleigh Leiken – Open Juvenile Free Skate 4
Evelyn Lewicki – Preliminary Compulsory Moves 3
Jamie McSweeney – Juvenile Spins 1, Juvenile Short Program 1, Juvenile Free Skate 1
Alexa Paull – Pre Juvenile Showcase 3
Rouie Pollack – Pre Preliminary Compulsory Moves 1, Pre Preliminary Free Skate 3
Caelin Tucker – Pre Preliminary Compulsory Moves 3, Pre Preliminary Free Skate 2

Garden City Invitational, Garden City MI, March 12, 2016
Zoe Krantz – Juvenile Free Skate 1

Skating for Skills, Kent OH, March 5, 2016
Abigail Preston – Freeskate One 4
Nicole Williams – Pre Preliminary Jumps 1
Sofia Wolken – High Beginner Free Skate 3

Tests Passed in February 2016
Rachel Glazer – Pre Preliminary Free Skate
Helena Golden – Junior Free Skate
Maya Hollander – Juvenile Free Skate
Emma Khayat – Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field
David Kuang – Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field
Ava Namrow – Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field
Rouie Pollack – Pre Juvenile Moves in the Field
Veronica Prause – Preliminary Free Skate
Samara Rivchun – Pre Juvenile Free Skate
Veronica Schwartz – Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field
Sarinna Vasavada – Junior Moves in the Field, Hickory Hoedown, Ten Fox

Ohio High School Team Figure Skating Championships, Shaker Heights OH, February 6-7, 2016
Alexa Beegun – Preliminary Compulsory Moves 1, Preliminary Interpretation 2
Sarah Bullen – Senior Ladies Free Skate 2
Sarah Cawley – No Test Beginner Free Skate 1, Pre Preliminary Compulsory Moves 2
Nathan Chapple – Novice Mens Short 1
Alexandra Deutchman – Open Juvenile Free Skate 1
Arielle DeVito – No Test Beginner Compulsory Moves 2, No Test Beginner Free Skate 3
Kylie Farrell – Pre Preliminary Free Skate 2
Charlotte Fusco – Pre Preliminary Compulsory Moves 4
Rebecca Gips – High Beginner Compulsory Moves 2; No Test Beginner Free Skate 4
Rachel Glazer – No Test/Pre Prelim Showcase 1, Pre Preliminary Interpretation 1
Anna Kate Graban – Pre Preliminary Compulsory Moves 1, Pre Preliminary Free Skate 1, Pre Preliminary Interpretation 3
Claire Hawk – Intermediate/Juv/Open Juv Interpretation 2, Intermediate/Juv/Open Juv Showcase 4, Open Juvenile Free Skate 3, Open Juvenile Girls Short 1
Elana Herbst – Novice Ladies Free Skate 2
Maya Hollander – Intermediate/Juv/Open Juv Interpretation 3, Juvenile Free Skate 4, Juvenile Girls Short 3
Silje Jensen – No Test/Pre Prelim Showcase 3, Preliminary Compulsory Moves 2, Pre Preliminary Free Skate 4
Zoe Krantz – Intermediate/Juv/Open Juv Interpretation 4, Juvenile Girls Short 1
Morgan Leeson – Beginner Compulsory Moves 2
Caleigh Leiken – Intermediate/Juv/Open Juv Interpretation 4
Evelyn Lewicki – Preliminary Compulsory Moves 4
Alexa Paull – Pre Juvenile Free Skate 2, Pre Juvenile Compulsory Moves 2, Pre Juvenile/Preliminary Showcase 1
Rouie Pollack – No Test Beginner Compulsory Moves 3, Pre Preliminary Free Skate 1, Pre Preliminary Interpretation 4
Anna Post – Novice/Junior/Senior Interpretation 3
Veronica Prause – Preliminary Compulsory Moves 1, Preliminary Free Skate 2
Samara Rivchun – Pre Juvenile Compulsory Moves 2, Pre Juvenile Interpretation 1
Rachael Roth – Gold Solo Pattern Dance 3, Novice/Junior/Senior Interpretation 1, Novice/Senior Showcase 1
Maddy Suna – Pre Preliminary Compulsory Moves 3
Caelin Tucker – Pre Preliminary Compulsory Moves 4
Sarinna Vasavada – Bronze Solo Pattern Dance 2, Pre Juvenile Free Skate 4, Pre Juvenile Showcase 2
Sofia Wolken – Beginner Compulsory Moves 1
Christina Wood – Intermediate Ladies Free Skate 4
TEAM STANDINGS:
Eastside Blades (Beachwood HS/Hudson HS/Orange HS) – Maneuver Jumps A 1, Maneuver Moves A 1, Maneuver Spins A 2, Maneuver Jumps B 4, Maneuver Moves B 2, Maneuver Spins B 2, Production Ensemble 4
Hathaway Brown – Maneuver Moves B 4, Maneuver Jumps C 3, Maneuver Moves C 4, Maneuver Spins C 2
Shaker Heights HS – Maneuver Jumps B 2, Maneuver Moves B 3, Maneuver Spins B 3, Maneuver Jumps C 4, Production Ensemble 2
Solon HS/Chagrin HS – Maneuver Jumps A 2, Maneuver Moves A 2, Maneuver Spins A 1, Maneuver Moves C 3, Maneuver Spins C 1, Production Ensemble 3

Tests Passed in January 2016
Nathan Chapple – Senior Moves in the Field

Celebrate Skating, Euclid OH, January 23, 2016
Rebecca Huang – No Test/Pre Preliminary Showcase 1, Pre Preliminary Test Track 4
Morgan Leeson – Beginner Free Skate 2

Tests Passed in December 2015
Zoe Krantz – Senior Moves in the Field

2015 Non-Qualifying Midwestern Invitational, Strongsville OH, November 22, 2015
Anna Kate Graban – Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate 3
Silje Jensen – Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate 4
Jamie McSweeney – Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate 1
Samara Rivchun – Preliminary Girls Free Skate 3
Cate Rukin – Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate 2

Autumn Skills Competition, Brooklyn OH, November 14, 2015
Sarah Cawley – No Test Compulsory Moves 2, No Test Free Skate 2
Morgan Leeson – Beginner Free Skate 2
Charlotte Mullen – High Beginner Compulsory Moves 3

Rising Stars, Garfield Heights OH, November 7, 2015
Alexandra Deutchman – Open Juvenile Freeskate 2
Rachel Glazer – No Test Showcase 1
Claire Hawk – Open Juvenile Freeskate 1, Open Juvenile Short 1
Silje Jensen – Pre Preliminary Freeskate 2, Pre Preliminary Showcase 3, Preliminary Compulsory Moves 1, Preliminary Jumps 2, Preliminary Spins 1
Evelyn Lewicki – Pre Preliminary Freeskate 1, Preliminary Compulsory Moves 2, Preliminary Jumps 1
Sarah Namrow – Pre Preliminary Test Track 4
Elle O’Brien – Preliminary Test Track 1, Preliminary Compulsory Moves 4
Cate Rukin – Pre Preliminary Freeskate 1, Preliminary Jumps 4
Caelin Tucker – Pre Preliminary Freeskate 4
Sofia Wolken – Beginner Freeskate 1

Tests Passed in November 2015
Eliza Schwarz – Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field

2016 Eastern Great Lakes Regional FS Championships, Fort Wayne IN, October 17-20,2015
Nathan Chapple – Intermediate Men Short Freeskate 4, Intermediate Men Freeskate 3
NATHAN QUALIFIED FOR 2016 MIDWESTERN SECTIONAL FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS NOVEMBER 2015!

Eastern Great Lakes Non-Qualifying Competition, Fort Wayne IN, October 19-21,2015
Alexa Beegun – Pre Preliminary Freeskate 1
Anna Kate Graban – Pre Preliminary Freeskate 3

Skate Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh PA, September 25-27,2015
Nathan Chapple – Intermediate Mens Freeskate 1
Jamie McSweeney – Pre Juvenile Compulsory Moves 3, Pre Juvenile Dramatic Entertainment 1, Pre Juvenile Girls Freeskate 1, Pre Juvenile Spins 1

Tests Passed in October 2015
Kylie Farrell – Juvenile Moves in the Field
Sophia Geisler – Intermediate Moves in the Field
Rachel Glazer – Preliminary Moves in the Field
Claire Hawk – Novice Moves in the Field
Erica Kahn – Pre Juvenile Moves in the Field, Preliminary Free Skate
Morgan Leeson – Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field
Jamie McSweeney – Pre Juvenile Free Skate
Rouie Pollack – Preliminary Moves in the Field
Samara Rivchun – Novice Moves in the Field
Cate Rukin – Intermediate Moves in the Field
Shawn Sanders – Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field
Sarinna Vasavada – Pre Juvenile Free Skate
Christina Wood – Intermediate Free Skate

Skate Cleveland, Lakewood OH, September 11-12, 2015
Alexa Beegun – Pre Preliminary Compulsory Moves 1, Pre Preliminary Freeskate 4
Nathan Chapple – Intermediate Men Short 2, Intermediate Men 2
Alex Deutchman – Juvenile/Open Juvenile Jumps 3, Juvenile/Open Juvenile Spins 4
Anna Kate Graban – Pre Preliminary Compulsory Moves 3
Alexa Harper – Preliminary Test Track Freeskate 4, Pre Preliminary Interpretation 1
Maya Hollander – Pre Juvenile Freeskate 2
Zoe Krantz – Juvenile Short Freeskate 2
Caleigh Leiken – Pre Juvenile Freeskate 3
Elle O’Brien – Preliminary Test Track Freeskate 1
Samara Rivchun – Preliminary Compulsory Moves 1, Preliminary Freeskate 4
Rachael Roth – Novice Freeskate 1, Novice Interpretation 1, Novice Showcase 1
Cate Rukin – Preliminary Spins 3, Pre Preliminary Jumps 1, Pre Preliminary Freeskate 3
Sophie Soltanian – Juvenile/Open Juvenile Jumps 1, Juvenile/Open Juvenile Spins 3
Sarinna Vasavada – Preliminary Freeskate 1, Preliminary/Pre Juvenile Showcase 2
Courtney Wheeler – Open Juvenile Freeskate 4

Tests Passed in August 2015
Sarah Cawley – Pre Juvenile Moves
Anna Fiscarelli-Mintz – Preliminary Free Skating
Maya Hollander – Intermediate Moves in the Field
Isabel Kalafatis – Rocker Foxtrot
Annie Koppitch – Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field
Heidi Mencl – Novice Moves in the Field
Sarah Namrow – Pre Preliminary Free Skating
Alexa Paull – Pre Juvenile Free Skating
Cassandra Wood – Tango

Tests Passed in July 2015
Alexa Beegun – Pre Juvenile Moves in the Field
Sarah Bullen – Senior Moves in the Field
Caleigh Leiken – Pre Juvenile Free Skating, Intermediate Moves in the Field
Rachael Roth – Senior Moves in the Field, Kilian

Sunshine Invitational, Mentor OH, July 18-19, 2015
Alexa Beegun – Pre Preliminary Compulsory Moves 1, Pre Preliminary Freeskate 4
Madelyn Buddenbaum – Beginner Compulsory Moves 1, Beginner Freeskate 1
Rebecca Gips – High Beginner Freeskate 4
Anna Kate Graban – Pre Preliminary Compulsory Moves 2, Pre Preliminary Freeskate 3
Maya Hollander – Pre Juvenile Freeskate 1
Silje Jensen – Preliminary Compulsory Moves 1, Preliminary Spins 2, Preliminary/Pre Juvenile Showcase 2, Pre Preliminary Freeskate 1
Zoe Krantz – Juvenile Short Program 1
Caleight Leiken – Pre Juvenile Freeskate 4
Evelyn Lewicki – Preliminary Compulsory Moves 4, Preliminary Spins 4
Jamie McSweeney – Juvenile/Pre Juvenile Music Interpretation 1, Pre Juvenile Spins 1, Preliminary Freeskate 1, Preliminary/Pre Juvenile Showcase 3
Lillian Potiker – Beginner Freeskate 2, Beginner/High Beginner Showcase 3
Sarinna Vasavada – Preliminary Freeskate 4
Nicole Williams – High Beginner Compulsory Moves 2, High Beginner Spins 4
Courtney Wheeler – Open Juvenile Freeskate 1, Open Juvenile Girls Short 1

Skate Detroit, Bloomfield Hills MI, July 22-26, 2015
Nathan Chapple – Intermediate Men Short 2

Troy Summer Competition, Troy OH, July 9-12, 2015
Nathan Chapple – Intermediate Men Short 1, Intermediate Men Freeskate 3

Tests Passed in June 2015
Heidi Mencl – Juvenile Free Skating
Sophie Soltanian – Juvenile Free Skating

Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational, Ann Arbor MI, May 14-17, 2015
Alexa Beegun – No Test Free Skate 1, No Test Spins 1, Pre Preliminary Compulsory Moves 1
Nathan Chapple – Intermediate Mens Free Skate Short Program 1, Intermediate Mens Free Skate 2
Kylie Farrell – No Test Free Skate 4, Pre Preliminary Compulsory Moves 4
Anna Kate Graban – No Test Compulsory Moves 1, No Test Free Skate 3
Maya Hollander – Pre Juvenile Compulsory Moves 1, Pre Juvenile Free Skate 4
Caleigh Leiken – Preliminary Compulsory Moves 1
Rachael Roth – Intermediate Spins 2, Novice Ladies Test Track Free Skate 2
Cate Rukin – Pre Preliminary Free Skate 3
Heidi Mencl – Pre Juvenile Spins 1
Jamie McSweeney – Preliminary Dramatic Entertainment 1, Preliminary Compulsory Moves 3, Preliminary Girls Free Skate 3, Preliminary Spins 1
Samara Rivchun – Preliminary Compulsory Moves 3
Caelin Tucker – No Test Compulsory Moves 3
Sarinna Vasavada – Preliminary Compulsory Moves 3

Tests Passed in May 2015
Sloane Andrulis – Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field
Alexa Beegun – Pre Preliminary Free Skate
Sydney Burkons – Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field
Alexandra Deutchman – Juvenile Free Skate
Kylie Farrell – Pre Preliminary Free Skate
Anna Kate Graban – Pre Preliminary Free Skate
Claire Hawk – Juvenile Free Skate
Silje Jensen – Juvenile Moves in the Field
Isabel Kalafatis – European Waltz
Evelyn Lewicki – Juvenile Moves in the Field
Sarah Marek – Senior Free Skating, Argentine Tango
Jamie McSweeney – Preliminary Free Skating
Maria Pitas – Pre Preliminary Free Skate
Rachel Roth – Paso Doble
Sarinna Vasavada – Novice Moves in the Field, Solo Cha Cha
Sofia Wolken – Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field
Cassandra Wood – American Waltz

Tests Passed in April 2015
Madelyn Buddenbaum – Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field
Maya Hollander – Pre Juvenile Free Skating
Zoe Krantz – Junior Moves in the Field
Sarah Namrow – Preliminary Moves in the Field
Alexa Paull – Intermediate Moves in the Field
Caelin Tucker – Preliminary Moves in the Field

Cleveland Invitational Championships, Parma OH March 20-22, 2015
Nathan Chapple – Intermediate Mens Short Program 1, Intermediate Mens Free Skate 1
Claire Hawk – Open Juvenile Short Program 2, Pre Juvenile Free Skate 2
Elana Herbst – Intermediate Ladies Test Track 3, Intermediate Ladies Spins 3, Intermediate Ladies Jumps 3
Maya Hollander – Pre Juvenile Compulsory Moves 1, Pre Juvenile Free Skate 1
Zoe Krantz – Juvenile Girls Short Program 1, Juvenile Free Skate 1
Jamie McSweeney – Preliminary Compulsory Moves 2, Preliminary Free Skate 1, Preliminary Spins 1
Elle O’Brien – Preliminary Girls Test Track 2
McKinley O’Brien – Open Juvenile Free Skate 2
Sarah Oldford – Open Juvenile Free Skate 3
Anna Post – Novice Ladies Spins 2, Novice Jumps 1
Veronica Prause – Pre Preliminary Compulsory Moves 3, Pre Preliminary Free Skate 2
Samara Rivchun – Preliminary Compulsory Moves 3, Preliminary Free Skate 3
Rachael Roth – Novice Ladies Test Track 1
Cate Rukin – Pre Preliminary Jumps 2, Preliminary Spins 4
Sarinna Vasavada – Pre Juvenile Jumps 4, Preliminary Compulsory Moves 1, Preliminary Free Skate 4

Tests Passed in March 2015
Allison Berns – Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field
Sarah Berns- Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field
Sarah Cawley – Preliminary Moves in the Field
Nathan Chapple – Junior Moves in the Field
Sophia Geisler – Junior Moves in the Field
Isabel Kalafatis – Fourteenstep, Foxtrot, Senior Free Skate
Maria Pitas – Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field
Kylie Soble – Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field
Sarinna Vasavada – Solo Dutch Waltz, Solo Canasta Tango, Solo Rhythm Blues
Sarah Voss – Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field
Nicole Williams – Preliminary Moves in the Field
Cassandra Wood – Rocker Foxtrot

Kent Skating for Skills, Kent OH March 7, 2015
Alexa Beegun – No Test Compulsory Moves 2, No Test Free Skate 1, No Test Jumps 1
Kylie Farrell – No Test Compulsory Moves 1, No Test Free Skate 2
Silje Jensen – Preliminary Compulsory Moves 2, Preliminary Spins 4
Evelyn Lewicki – Preliminary Test Track Free Skate 2
Ava Namrow – Basic Five Program 2
Sarah Namrow – High Beginner Free Skate 2
Sofia Wolken – Basic Eight Program 3

Tests Passed in February 2015
Caroline Lamb – Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field
Jamie McSweeney – Intermediate Moves in the Field
Samara Rivchun – Preliminary Free Skating

2015 U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships, Providence RI February 25-28, 2015
Sarah Marek, member of Mentor Ice Diamonds – Intermediate Championship 3

2015 Ohio High School Team Figure Skating Competition Shaker Heights, Ohio February 7-8, 2015
Sarah Bullen – Novice Ladies Free Skate 3
Sarah Cawley – No Test Beginner Compulsory Moves 4, No Test Beginner Free Skate 3
Nathan Chapple – Intermediate Men Free Skate 1, Intermediate Men Short Program 1, Intermediate Showcase 1
Alexandra Deutchman – Pre Juvenile Compulsory Moves 2, Pre Juvenile Free Skate 4
Kylie Farrell – No Test Beginner Compulsory Moves 2, No Test Beginner Free Skate 2
Sophia Geisler – Pre Preliminary Free Skate 1, Pre Preliminary Music Interpretation 2
Rachel Glazer – No Test Beginner Free Skate 4
Claire Hawk – Pre Juvenile Free Skate 2, Pre Juvenile Music Interpretation 3, Pre Juvenile Showcase 3
Maya Hollander – Pre Juvenile Compulsory Moves 1, Pre Juvenile Free Skate 1, Pre Juvenile Music Interpretation 2
Brooke Insler – Open Juvenile Free Skate 4
Erica Kahn – Pre Preliminary Free Skate 4
Isabel Kalafatis – Senior Ladies Free Skate 2, Senior Ladies Short Program 2
Zoe Krantz – Juvenile Girls Free Skate 1, Juvenile Short Program 2
Caleigh Leiken – Preliminary Compulsory Moves 2, Preliminary Free Skate 3, Preliminary Music Interpretation 1
Hannah Lencewicz – Preliminary Compulsory Moves 4, Preliminary Music Interpretation 2
Sarah Marek – Gold Solo Pattern Dance 1, Jr/Sr Music Interpretation 1, Senior Ladies Short Program 4
McKinley O’Brien – Open Juvenile Free Skate 1, Open Juvenile Short Program 2
Alexa Paull – Preliminary Music Interpretation 3, Preliminary Showcase 1
Rouie Pollack – No Test Beginner Compulsory Moves 3
Anna Post – Novice Music Interpretation 3
Veronica Prause – Pre Preliminary Compulsory Moves 1, Pre Preliminary Free Skate 1
Rachael Roth – Intermediate Music Interpretation 2
Gabrielle Sudilovsky – Preliminary Free Skate 4, Preliminary Music Interpretation 3, Preliminary Showcase 2
Sarinna Vasavada – Preliminary Compulsory Moves 3, Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance 2
Courtney Wheeler – Juvenile Girls Free Skate 3, Juvenile Short Program 3
Cassandra Wood – Jr/Sr Music Interpretation 2, Senior Ladies Free Skate 1, Senior Ladies Short Program 1, Silver Solo Pattern Dance 1
Christina Wood – Juvenile Girls Free Skate 4
TEAM STANDINGS
Chagrin Falls HS – High Team Maneuvers 3
Eastside Blades (Beachwood HS, Hudson HS, Orange HS) – High Team Maneuvers 2, High Team Spins 2, Low Team Maneuvers 4, Low Team Spins 3, Production Ensemble 2, FINAL POINTS 3
Hathaway Brown HS – Low Team Maneuvers 1
Hawken HS – Low Team Spins 2
Shaker Heights HS – High Team Spins 4, Low Team Maneuvers 3, Production Ensemble 3, FINAL POINTS 2
Solon HS – High Team Maneuvers 1

2015 Euclid Celebrate Skating Competition Euclid, Ohio January 24-25, 2015
Alexa Beegun – No Test Compulsory Moves 1, No Test Free Skate 4
Kylie Farrell – No Test Compulsory Moves 2, No Test Free Skate 3
Erica Kahn – Preliminary Test Track Free Skate 4
Caleigh Leiken – Preliminary Free Skate 2
Jamie McSweeney – Preliminary Compulsory Moves 2, Preliminary Spins 1
Ava Namrow – Basic Five Program 1, Beginner Free Skate 1
Cate Rukin – Pre Preliminary Free Skate 3
Sofia Wolken – Basic Eight Program 4

Tests Passed in January 2015
Rachael Roth – Blues
Justin Wu – Preliminary Moves in the Field

Tests Passed in December 2014
Anna Kate Graban – Pre Juvenile Moves in the Field
Brooke Insler – Pre Juvenile Free Skate
Silje Jensen – Pre Juvenile Moves in the Field
Hannah Lencewicz – Preliminary Free Skate
Evelyn Lewicki – Pre Juvenile Moves in the Field
Charlotte Mullen – Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field
Lexi Pazol – Juvenile Moves in the Field
Cate Rukin – Juvenile Moves in the Field
Courtney Wheeler – Juvenile Free Skate
Cassandra Wood – Senior Free Skate
Christina Wood – Juvenile Free Skate

Tests Passed in November 2014
Rachael Roth – Intermediate Free Skating

Autumn Skills Competition, Brooklyn, OH November 22-23, 2014
Madelyn Buddenbaum – Basic Showcase 1, Basic Eight Elements 2, Basic Eight Program 1
Sarah Cawley – Freeskate One Compulsory 1
Rebecca Gips – Basic Eight Elements 3, Basic Eight Program 4
Rachel Glazer – High Beginner Compulsory 4
Silje Jensen – Pre Preliminary Compulsory 2, Pre Preliminary Spins 1
Sascha Leiken – Basic Four Elements 3
Jamie McSweeney – Preliminary Compulsory 2, Preliminary Jumps 2, Preliminary Spins 1
Elle O’Brien – Preliminary Adult Bronze Showcase 1, Pre Preliminary Jumps 1, Pre Preliminary Spins 2, Pre Preliminary Test Track Freeskate 3
Alexa Paull – Preliminary Freeskate 3
Rouie Pollack – Freeskate One Compulsory 2, Freeskate One Program 2
Kylie Soble – High Beginner Compulsory 2, High Beginner Freeskate 3
Nicole Williams – Beginner Compulsory 2, Beginner Freeskate 4
Angelique Wu – High Beginner Compulsory 1, High Beginner Freeskate 1, High Beginner Jumps 4, High Beginner Spins 2, No Test Pre Preliminary Adult PreBronze Showcase 2
Justin Wu – Pre Preliminary Spins 3, Pre Preliminary Test Track Freeskate 2

Rising Stars Competition, Garfield Heights, OH November 8, 2014
Alexa Beegun – No Test Compulsory 2, No Test Freeskate 2, No Test Jumps 2
Caleigh Leiken – Preliminary Compulsory 3
Samara Rivchun – Pre Preliminary Freeskate 1, Preliminary Compulsory 3
Caelin Tucker – No Test Compulsory 4, No Test Freeskate 4

Eastern Great Lakes Regional Figure Skating Championships, Traverse City, MI October 11-15, 2014
Nathan Chapple – Intermediate Mens Championship Round Pewter Medalist
Sarah Marek – Senior Ladies Test Track Bronze Medalist

Tests Passed in October 2014
Alexa Beegun – Preliminary Moves in the Field
Sarah Bullen – Novice Free Skating
Kylie Farrell – Pre Juvenile Moves in the Field
Rebecca Gips – Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field
Indira Katiyar – Preliminary Moves in the Field
Nora Katiyar – Preliminary Moves in the Field
Sarah Namrow – Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field
Elle O’Brien – Pre Juvenile Moves in the Field, Preliminary Free Skating
Sarah Oldford – Juvenile Free Skating
Lexi Pazol – Preliminary Free Skating
Rouie Pollack – Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field
Veronica Prause – Intermediate Moves in the Field
Rachael Roth – Junior Moves in the Field
Cassandra Wood – European Waltz
Angelique Wu – Preliminary Moves in the Field, Pre Preliminary Free Skating

2014 Skate Cleveland, Lakewood, OH September 5-6, 2014
Sarah Bullen – Novice Ladies Test Track Free Skate 1
Nathan Chapple – Intermediate Mens Short Program 1, Intermediate Mens Free Skate 2
Anna Kate Graban – High Beginner Compulsory Moves 1, Intro Level High Beginner Free Skate 1
Maya Hollander – Preliminary Girls Free Skate 2
Silje Jensen – Pre Preliminary Compulsory Moves 1, Pre Preliminary Jumps 4
Isabel Kalafatis – Junior Ladies Free Skate 3
Zoe Krantz – Juvenile Showcase 1, Juvenile Girls Short Program 4
Evelyn Lewicki – Pre Preliminary Compulsory Moves 2, Preliminary Test Track Free Skate 3
Samara Rivchun – Pre Preliminary Compulsory Moves 1, Pre Preliminary Showcase 2
Rachael Roth – Intermediate Ladies Test Track 1, Intermediate Showcase 2
Cate Rukin – Pre Preliminary Compulsory Moves 3, Pre Preliminary Jumps 3, Pre Preliminary Spins 2, Preliminary Test Track Free Skate 1
Courtney Wheeler – Juvenile/Open Juvenile Spins 4

Tests Passed in August 2014
Sarah Bullen – Junior Moves in the Field
Sarah Cawley – Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field
Zoe Davidson – Dutch Waltz, Canasta Tango, Rhythm Blues, Cha Cha
Anna Fiscarelli-Mintz – Pre Preliminary Free Skating, Preliminary Moves in the Field
Erica Kahn – Pre Preliminary Free Skating, Preliminary Moves in the Field
Zoe Krantz – Juvenile Free Skating
Elle O’Brien – Pre Preliminary Free Skating, Preliminary Moves in the Field
Alexa Paull – Juvenile Moves in the Field
Samara Rivchun – Intermediate Moves in the Field
Cate Rukin – Pre Juvenile Moves in the Field
Sophie Soltanian – Pre Juvenile Free Skating
Gabrielle Sudilovsky – Preliminary Free Skating
Courtney Wheeler – Novice Moves in the Field
Justin Wu – Pre Preliminary Free Skating

Tests Passed in July 2014
Emily Moentmann – Ten Fox

2014 Skate Detroit, Bloomfield Hills, MI July 22-26, 2014
Courtney Wheeler – Pre Juvenile Free Skate 4
Nathan Chapple – Intermediate Men Free Skate 3

2014 Sunshine Invitational, Mentor OH July 19-20, 2014
Avital Arenas – Pre-Preliminary Free Skate 3
Alexa Beegun – No Test Compulsory Moves 2
Madelyn Buddenbaum – Basic Eight Elements 2, Basic Eight Program 2
Annabel Coxon – Basic Six Elements 3, Basic Six Program 2
Kylie Farrell – No Test Compulsory Moves 3, No Test Free Skate 4
Maya Hollander – Preliminary Compulsory Moves 3, Preliminary Free Skate 3
Grace Lee – Preliminary Compulsory Moves 1, Preliminary Free Skate 1, Preliminary Spins 3
Caleigh Leiken – Preliminary Compulsory Moves 3
Sascha Leiken – Basic Three Program 1, Basic Elements Three 3
Lily Lin – Basic Six Elements 4, Basic Six Program 4
Jamie McSweeney – Preliminary Spins 2, Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves 1, Pre-Preliminary Free Skate 2
Madeleine Nicol – Pre Preliminary Compulsory Moves 4, Pre-Preliminary Showcase 3, Pre-Preliminary Test Track 4
Elle O’Brien – Beginner Spins 1, High Beginner Compulsory Moves 3, High Beginner/No Test Showcase , Pre-Preliminary Test Track 4
Sarah Oldford – Pre Juvenile Compulsory Moves 2
Samara Rivchun – Pre-Preliminary Free Skate 3
Caelin Tucker – Beginner Showcase 3, High Beginner Compulsory Moves 1, High Beginner Free Skate 1, High Beginner Spins 1
Courtney Wheeler – Pre Juvenile Compulsory Moves 1, Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate 4
Cassandra Wood – Junior Ladies Short Program 1, Junior Ladies Free Skate 1
Angelique Wu – Beginner Compulsory Moves 2, Beginner Free Skate 4, Beginner Showcase 2, Beginner Spins 2
Justin Wu – Beginner Compulsory Moves 1, High Beginner Spins 3, Pre-Preliminary Test Track 3
Zoe Krantz – Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate 3

Tests Passed in June 2014
Greta Riebe – Ravensburger Waltz
Zoe Krantz – Novice Moves in the Field

2014 Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational, Ann Arbor, MI May 15-18, 2014
Nathan Chapple – Intermediate Men Free Skate 2
Maya Hollander – Pre Preliminary Free Skate 1
Caleigh Leiken – Pre Preliminary Compulsory Moves 1, Pre Preliminary Free Skate 1
Heidi Mencl – Pre Juvenile Jumps 4, Juv/Teen Light Entertainment 3
Sophie Soltanian – Pre Juvenile Compulsory Moves 1

Tests Passed in May 2014
Adi Arenas – Pre Juvenile Moves in the Field, Preliminary Free Skating
Avital Arenas – Pre Juvenile Moves in the Field, Preliminary Free Skating
Helena Costantini – Juvenile Freeskate
Alexandra Deutchman – Inermediate Moves in the Field
Maya Hollander – Juvenile Moves in the Field
Silje Jensen – Pre Preliminary Freeskate, Preliminary Moves in the Field
Caleigh Leiken – Juvenile Moves in the Field
Evelyn Lewicki – Pre Preliminary Freeskate, Preliminary Moves in the Field
Julia Marks – Preliminary Moves in the Field
Melissa Murray – Canasta Tango, Dutch Waltz, Rhythm Blues
Heidi Mencl – Intermediate Moves in the Field
Cate Rukin – Pre Preliminary Freeskate
Cassandra Wood – Foxtrot
Christina Wood – Novice Moves in the Field

Tests Passed in April 2014
Helena Costantini – Intermediate Moves in the Field
McKinley O’Brien – Intermediate Moves in the Field, Juvenile Free Skating
Rachael Roth – American Waltz, Tango
Stephanie Wang – Pre Juvenile Moves in the Field, Pre Preliminary Free Skating

2014 Strongsville Spring Fling Competition Strongsville, Ohio April 26-27, 2014
Alexa Beegun – Beginner Spins 3, High Beginner Compulsory Moves 3, High Beginner Test Track Free Skate 3
Kylie Farrell – High Beginner Compulsory Moves 4, High Beginner Test Track Free Skate 2
Rachel Glazer – Beginner Test Track Free Skate 4
Anna Kate Graban – Beginner Jumps 2
Maya Hollander – Preliminary Compulsory Moves 4, Pre Preliminary Free Skate 1
Silje Jensen – Pre Preliminary Compulsory Moves 4, Pre Preliminary Test Track Free Skate 4
Evelyn Lewicki -Pre Preliminary Spins 4, Pre Preliminary Jumps 3
Veronica Prause – Pre Preliminary Compulsory Moves 3, Pre Preliminary Free Skate 1
Sophie Soltanian – Preliminary Free Skate 2

2014 Tri-State Memorial Figure Skating Championships Kalamazoo, MI April 4-6, 2014
Zoe Krantz – Pre Juvenile Compulsory Moves 1, Pre Juvenile Free Skate 4
Melissa Murray – Novice Short Program 3, Novice Free Skate 3

Tests Passed in March 2014
Kylie Farrell – Preliminary Moves in the Field
Rachel Glazer – Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field
Anna Kate Graban – Preliminary Moves in the Field
Zoe Krantz – Pre Juvenile Free Skating
Sarah Marek – Viennese Waltz
Melissa Murray – Senior Moves in the Field
Sarah Oldford – Pre Juvenile Free Skating
Meredith Pope – Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field
Sylvie Prause – Pre Preliminary Free Skating
Samara Rivchun – Pre Preliminary Free Skating
Lizabeth Weingart – Junior Free Skating

2014 Cleveland Invitational Championships Parma, Ohio March 14-16, 2014
Nathan Chapple – Intermediate Free Skate 3
Allie Harris – Open Juvenile Short Program 2
Claire Hawk – Preliminary Compulsory Moves 4, Preliminary Free Skate 2
Silje Jensen – Pre-Preliminary Jumps 2
Isabel Kalafatis – Junior Ladies Short 2, Junior Ladies Free Skate 3
Zoe Krantz – Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves 1
Caleigh Leiken – Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves 1, Pre-Preliminary Free Skate 4
Heidi Mencl – Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves 4, Pre-Juvenile Free Skate 3, Pre-Juvenile Jumps 1
Melissa Murray – Novice Ladies Free Skate 2
McKinley O’Brien – Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves 2, Pre-Juvenile Showcase 3
Sarah Oldford – Preliminary Compulsory Moves 2, Preliminary Free Skate 4
Alexa Paull – Preliminary Showcase 4
Veronica Prause – Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves 2, Pre-Preliminary Free Skate 2
Samara Rivchun – Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves 2, Pre-Preliminary Free Skate 4
Cate Rukin – Pre-Preliminary Spins 1, Pre-Preliminary Test Track 1
Claire Sanses – Pre-Juvenile Jumps 3, Pre-Juvenile Spins 1, Preliminary Free Skate 2, Preliminary Showcase 1
Courtney Wheeler – Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves 3, Pre-Juvenile Free Skate 3
Cassandra Wood – Junior Ladies Short 3, Junior Ladies Free Skate 4
Christina Wood – Pre-Juvenile Free Skate 4

2014 ShowSkate Dallas Dallas, Texas March 15, 2014
Jennifer Martino – Gold/Masters Dramatic 4, Silver Ladies Freeskate 2, Gold/Masters Light Entertainment 1

2014 Midwestern Adult Sectional Figure Skating Championships Strongsville, Ohio March 7-9, 2014
Jennifer Martino – Gold Ladies Dramatic 4, Gold Ladies Light Entertainment 2
Scott Sheets – Championship Masters Intermediate/Novice Mens 2

2014 Skating for Skills Competition Kent, Ohio March 1, 2014
Rachel Glazer – High Beginner Compulsory Moves 4, High Beginner Test Track 4
Sascha Leiken – Basic Two Elements 3, Basic Two Program 3
Evelyn Lewicki – Free Skate Three Program 3
Meredith Pope – Free Skate Beginner Artistic 4, Free Skate Two Compulsory Moves 2
Cate Rukin – No Test Free Skate 3, Pre Preliminary Compulsory Moves 4
Kylie Soble – Beginner Compulsory Moves 2

Tests Passed in February 2014
Helena Costantini – Pre Juvenile Free Skating
Indira Katiyar – Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field
Nora Katiyar – Pre Preliminary Moves in the Field
Hannah Kimberly – Willow Waltz, Ten Fox, Hickory Hoedown
Samara Rivchun – Juvenile Moves in the Field

2014 Ohio High School Team Figure Skating Competition Shaker Heights, Ohio February 8-9, 2014
Nathan Chapple – Intermediate Men Freeskate 1, Intermediate Short Program 1, Open Juvenile Intermediate Novice Showcase 1
Alexandra Deutchman – Pre Juvenile Compulsory Moves 2
Charlotte Fusco – Pre Preliminary Music Interpretation 4
Sophia Geisler – Pre Preliminary Compulsory Moves 4, Pre Preliminary Freeskate 3, Pre Preliminary Music Interpretation 2
Allie Harris – Open Juvenile Freeskate 3, Open Juvenile Short Program 2
Claire Hawk – Preliminary Compulsory Moves 3, Preliminary Freeskate 3, Preliminary Showcase 3, Preliminary/Pre Juvenile Music Interpretation 1
Maya Hollander – Pre Preliminary Freeskate 1, Pre Preliminary Music Interpretation 1
Isabel Kalafatis – Junior Ladies Freeskate 2, Junior Ladies Short Program 1
Zoe Krantz – Pre Juvenile Compulsory Moves 3, Preliminary Freeskate 1, Preliminary Showcase 4
Grace Lee – Preliminary Freeskate 4
Caleigh Leiken – Pre Preliminary Compulsory Moves 2, Pre Preliminary Freeskate 3
Hannah Lencewicz – Pre Preliminary Compulsory Moves 2, Pre Preliminary Freeskate 4
Sarah Marek – Gold Pattern Dance 2, Gold Pattern First Dance 2, Gold Pattern Second Dance 2, Junior/Senior Music Interpretation 4, Senior Ladies Freeskate 2
Melissa Murray – Novice Freeskate 1, Novice Short Program 1
McKinley O’Brien – Pre Juvenile Showcase 3
Sarah Oldford – Preliminary Compulsory Moves 4
Alexa Paull – Preliminary Showcase 2, Preliminary/Pre Juvenile Music Interpretation 4
Sylvie Prause – No Test Beginner Freeskate 3, Pre Preliminary Compulsory Moves 1, Pre Preliminary Music Interpretation 4
Veronica Prause – Pre Preliminary Compulsory Moves 1, Pre Preliminary Freeskate 1
Claire Sanses – Preliminary Compulsory Moves 1, Preliminary Freeskate 3
Sophie Soltanian – Preliminary Freeskate 2
Gabrielle Sudilovsky – Pre Preliminary Showcase 4
Lizabeth Weingart – Junior Ladies Freeskate 4, Novice Showcase 2
Courtney Wheeler – Pre Juvenile Freeskate 3
Cassandra Wood – Junior Ladies Freeskate 3, Junior Ladies Short Program 3, Junior/Senior Music Interpretation 4, Pre Silver Pattern Dance 2, Pre Silver Pattern First Dance 1, Pre Silver Pattern Second Dance 2
TEAM STANDINGS
Beachwood/Orange/Chagrin Unified – High Team Spin Event 4, Production Ensemble 3
Hathaway Brown – Low Team Spin Event 1
Hawken/Montessori – Low Team Spin Event 3
Shaker Heights – High Team Maneuver Event 4, High Team Spin Event 2, Low Team Maneuver Event 4, Production Ensemble 1
Solon – High Team Maneuver Event 2, Low Team Maneuver Event 1, Low Team Spin Event 4

Tests Passed in January 2014
Sophie Soltanian – Novice Moves in the Field
Cassandra Wood – Novice Moves in the Field

2014 Euclid Celebrate Skating Competition, Euclid, Ohio January 25, 2014
Alexa Beegun – Beginner Compulsory Moves 3, High Beginner Test Track 3
Kylie Farrell – Beginner Compulsory Moves 1, High Beginner Test Track 2
Anna Kate Graban – Beginner Compulsory Moves 4
Cate Rukin – No Test Free Skate 3
Claire Sanses – Preliminary Compulsory Moves 1, Preliminary Free Skate 4, Preliminary Spins 1